SITUATIONS Overview

Carrie Mae Weems
19.10.2019–16.02.2020
Mitra Azar
19.10.2019–16.02.2020
Simone C. Niquille
19.10.2019–16.02.2020
Daniele Buetti
19.10.2019–16.02.2020
Esther Hovers
19.10.2019–16.02.2020
19.10.2019–23.02.2020
Workshop Urban Upload
19.–20.09.2019
Jake Elwes
22.09.–13.10.2019
Shengze Zhu
22.09.–13.10.2019
Sophie Calle
22.09.–13.10.2019
Andy King
09.09.–13.10.2019
Jeremy Welsh
08.06.–13.10.2019
Sam Mercer & Anna Dannemann
08.06.–13.10.2019
Anna Ehrenstein
08.06.–13.10.2019
Elena Aya Bundurakis
08.06.–13.10.2019
Andy Kassier
08.06.–13.10.2019
Adrian Sauer
08.06.–13.10.2019
08.06.–13.10.2019
Federica Chiocchetti
23.05.–02.06.2019
The Copy-Paste Machine
04.05.2019, 4 pm
Alessandro Ludovico
16.04.2019, 6:30–7:30 pm
Sofia Crespo
23.02.–02.06.2019
Me(me), Myself and I
22.05.2019, 6:30–9 pm
The Otolith Group
23.02.–02.06.2019
Gene Kogan
23.02.–02.06.2019
Stefan Karrer
23.02.–02.06.2019
Shawné Michaelain Holloway
23.02.–02.06.2019
Natalie Czech
23.02.–02.06.2019
Maddy Varner
23.02.–02.06.2019
Clare Strand
23.02.–02.06.2019
Screening Photo Text Data
08.05.2019, 7:30–9 pm
23.02.–02.06.2019
The Dating Brokers
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Indre Urbonaite
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Conference Image Net/Works
08.–09.12.2018
Saskia Groneberg
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Sebastian Schmieg
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Jonathan Beller
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Zoe Beloff
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Silvio Lorusso
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Andrew Norman Wilson
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
08.12.2018–17.02.2019
Future Art Education
30.11.2018, 6–8:15 pm
The Archival Master (File)
21.11.2018, 6:30–7:30 pm
Mapping Post-Photography
21.09.–02.12.2018
Akihiko Taniguchi
21.09.–02.12.2018
Data Detox Sunday
25.11.2018, 12–6 pm
It's Our Playground
21.09.–02.12.2018
From Print to Pixel: Glossary
21.09.–02.12.2018
Mel Bochner
21.09.–02.12.2018
Jacob Gaboury
08.10.2018, 6:30–7:30 pm
​SCREEN_
21.09.–02.12.2018
Back from the Future
29.09.2018, 2 pm
Networked Images
21.–22.09.2018
21.09.–02.12.2018
Marek Jancovic
07.07.–16.09.2018
Florian Amoser
07.07.–16.09.2018
Jannemarein Renout
07.07.–16.09.2018
Daniel Rubinstein
07.07.–16.09.2018
René Mächler
07.07.–16.09.2018
Joanna Zylinska
07.07.–16.09.2018
Alan Butler
07.07.–16.09.2018
07.07.–16.09.2018
Lauren McCarthy
28.04.–01.07.2018
David Goldblatt
28.04.–01.07.2018
Jenny Rova
28.04.–01.07.2018
Jodi Dean
28.04.–01.07.2018
Vito Acconci
28.04.–01.07.2018
anonymous asks
28.04.–01.07.2018
Marisa Olson
28.04.–01.07.2018
28.04.–01.07.2018
Claire Hentschker
09.02.–22.04.2018
Steven Pippin
09.02.–22.04.2018
Benjamin H. Bratton
09.02.–22.04.2018
Revital Cohen & Tuur Van Balen
09.02.–22.04.2018
Networked Cameras
09.02.–22.04.2018
Antye Guenther
09.02.–22.04.2018
Network Ensemble
09.02.–22.04.2018
09.02.–22.04.2018
Joey Holder
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Harm van den Dorpel
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Discipula
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Peter Halley
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Joanne McNeil
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Jon Rafman
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
IOCOSE
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Felicity Hammond
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Adam Basanta
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
Michael Mandiberg
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
02.12.2017–04.02.2018
The Sensible Spectrum
07.–12.11.2017
Karim Ben Khelifa
17.10.2017, 4:30–5:30 pm
Hasan Elahi
23.09.–26.11.2017
Kamilia Kard
23.09.–26.11.2017
Bibliography
23.09.–26.11.2017
Noémie Goudal
23.09.–26.11.2017
Adrian Flury
23.09.–26.11.2017
Ed Ruscha
23.09.–26.11.2017
Vilém Flusser
23.09.–26.11.2017
Aram Bartholl
23.09.–26.11.2017
MSHR
23.09.–26.11.2017
23.09.–26.11.2017
The Real Truth about Facts
31.08.–17.09.2017
Hester Keijser
04.07.–17.09.2017
Myriam Ziehli
12.–18.06.2017
David Fathi
12.–18.06.2017
Sara-Lena Maierhofer
12.–18.06.2017
Forensic Architecture
20.05.–17.09.2017
Edmund Clark
20.05.–17.09.2017
Cristina de Middel
20.05.–17.09.2017
20.05.–17.09.2017

07.05.2017
Gerry Images
08.04.–14.05.2017
LaTurbo Avedon
08.04.–14.05.2017
Workshop Image+
06.05.2017
Alan Warburton
08.04.–14.05.2017
Sarah Charlesworth
08.04.–14.05.2017
Anne Collier
08.04.–14.05.2017
Anne de Vries
08.04.–14.05.2017
Marge Monko
08.04.–14.05.2017
Robert Heinecken
08.04.–14.05.2017
Constant Dullaart
08.04.–14.05.2017
08.04.–14.05.2017
Ulf Langheinrich
24.03.2017
BeAnotherLab
22.–23.02.2017
Christof Nüssli
11.02.–02.04.2017
Georges Tony Stoll
11.02.–02.04.2017
Corpo/Real
11.02.–11.04.2017
Philipp Dorl
11.02.–02.04.2017
ORLAN
11.02.–02.04.2017
Marie-Luise Marchand
11.02.–02.04.2017
Long Live the New Flesh
11.02.–02.04.2017
11.02.–02.04.2017
COLL.EO
26.–29.01.2017
Morehshin Allahyari
03.12.2016–05.02.2017
Lynn Hershman Leeson
03.12.2016–05.02.2017
Michael Riedel
03.12.2016–05.02.2017
Omer Fast
03.12.2016–05.02.2017
03.12.2016–05.02.2017
Marc Lee
01.–27.11.2016
Tabita Rezaire
17.09.–27.11.2016
Louis Henderson
17.09.–27.11.2016
Nicholas Mirzoeff
17.09.–27.11.2016
Erica Scourti
17.09.–27.11.2016
Algorithms We Live By
17.09.–27.11.2016
NEOZOON
17.09.–27.11.2016
Laia Abril
17.09.–27.11.2016
Adam Broomberg & Oliver Chanarin
17.09.–27.11.2016
Der Greif
17.09.–27.11.2016
James N. Kienitz Wilkins
17.09.–27.11.2016
17.09.–27.11.2016
Guido Segni
04.07.–11.09.2016
28.05.–11.09.2016
Sybille Krämer
08.04.–22.05.2016
Ip Yuk Yiu
08.04.–22.05.2016
Video Games and Photography
08.04.–22.05.2016
A Short Bibliography
08.04.–22.05.2016
Kent Sheely
08.04.–22.05.2016
Eva & Franco Mattes
08.04.–22.05.2016
Roc Herms
08.04.–22.05.2016
08.04.–22.05.2016
Oskar Schmidt
06.02.–03.04.2016
Maryam Jafri
06.02.–03.04.2016
Nicolas Maigret
06.02.–03.04.2016
06.02.–03.04.2016
Susanne Bürner
05.12.2015–31.01.2016
Rudolph Jula
05.12.2015–31.01.2016
Seiichi Furuya
05.12.2015–31.01.2016
Mario Pfeifer
05.12.2015–31.01.2016
05.12.2015–31.01.2016
Experimental Jetset
03.10.–29.11.2015
David Horvitz
03.10.–29.11.2015
03.10.–29.11.2015
Ruben Pater
09.–27.09.2015
Bibliography
12.06.–27.09.2015
The Drone Queen
12.06.–27.09.2015
Andrzej Steinbach
12.06.–27.09.2015
Kasia Klimpel
12.06.–27.09.2015
Pigeon Photography
12.06.–27.09.2015
Explorer VI
12.06.–27.09.2015
Venera 13
12.06.–27.09.2015
Trevor Paglen
12.06.–27.09.2015
Auto Apocalypse
12.06.–27.09.2015
Ryoichi Kurokawa
12.06.–27.09.2015
12.06.–27.09.2015
Hal Fischer
08.05.–07.06.2015
Joëlle Lehmann
08.05.–07.06.2015
In-Game Outsiders
10.04.–10.07.2015
Alec Soth
28.04.2015, 7–10 pm
Aneta Grzeszykowska
10.04.–03.05.2015
Hito Steyerl
10.04.–03.05.2015
Heather Dewey-Hagborg
10.04.–03.05.2015
Ryan Trecartin
10.04.–07.06.2015
10.04.–07.06.2015